Club Leadership 2018-2019
 
Board of Directors
 
Bob Wallace¹.........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................President
Doug Turner¹................................................................................................................................................................................................................................President-Elect
Alan Rubin¹............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Secretary
John Seevers¹.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Treasurer
Courtney McLaurin¹................................................................................................................................................................................................................Sergeant at Arms
Larry Caine...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Past President
Barb Scripps.......................................................................................................................................................................................................Foundation Trustee/President
Club Service Committee Chair....................................................................................................................................................................Anna Harry & Gretchen MacArthur
Community Service Committee Chair...............................................................................................................................................................................................Kris Fisher
International Service Committee Chair............................................................................................................................................................Rob Johnston & John Wingate
Vocational Service Committee Chair...............................................................................................................................................................................................Gary Ervick
Youth Services Committee Chair................................................................................................................................................................................................Ron Catterson
Membership Committee Chair....................................................................................................................................................................................................Kevin McGuire
Publicity Committee Chair....................................................................................................................................................................................................................Al Steger
Member at Large...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Chuck Adams
Assistant Secretary²............................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kelly Gant
 
¹ Officer
² Non-Voting
Standing Committees
 
Club Service Committee
 
Chair..............................................................................................................................................................................................................Anna Harry & Gretchen MacArthur
Audio Visual Manager.......................................................................................................................................................................................Russell Hammond & Jim Davis
Meeting Set-up/Take-down.......................................................................................................................................................................................Anna Harry & Dori Painter
Family of Rotary.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................Janee Meyers
Member Interviews..................................................................................................................................................................................................Marcia Walsh & Sue Brown
Programs/Speakers........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Adrian Stone
Holiday Party................................................................................................................................................................................................Anna Harry & Gretchen MacArthur
Changing of the Guard................................................................................................................................................................................Anna Harry & Gretchen MacArthur
Dine Around........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Rita Carver
Rowdy Rotarians..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Dale Schlinsog
Rodeo Parade...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kevin McGuire
 
Community Service Committee
 
Chair....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kris Fisher
Backpack Program........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Paul Collings
Bell Ringers........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Sue Brown
Emergency Shelter...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Janet Doyle
Imagination Library.................................................................................................................................................................................................................Marianne Temple
Merith Meade Recycle Day................................................................................................................................................................................................................Tim Eagan
Road Warriors (Adopt a Highway)................................................................................................................................................................................................Harry Rhulen
Thanksgiving Luncheon for Seniors..............................................................................................................................................................................................Mimi Nelson
Mental Heath Initiative.....................................................................................................................................................................................................................Bob Bradley
Area Assembly Liaison................................................................................................................................................................................................................................open
 
International Service Committee
 
Co-Chair.............................................................................................................................................................................................................Rob Johnston & John Wingate
Secretary......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Matt McLaurin
 
 
Vocational Service Committee
 
Chair...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Gary Ervick
Member....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Eric Gill
Member....................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kay LaMontagne Treworgy
Member......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Bruce Anderson
Member...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Adam Bjelica
Member...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................Gretchen MacArthur
 
Youth Services Committee
 
Chair..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Ron Catterson
Interact..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Ron Catterson
RYLA.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Bill Manning
YRYLA.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kay LaMontagne-Treworgy
Youth Exchange............................................................................................................................................................................................................................Ron Catterson
 
Membership Committee
 
Chair..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kevin McGuire
Red Badge Program........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Nancy Tzeng
Mentors............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Nancy Tzeng
 
Publicity Committee
 
Chair........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Al Steger
Print Media...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Tim Grace
Social Media (Facebook).....................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kelly Gant
Social Media (Twitter).....................................................................................................................................................................................................................Mendi Audlin
Videographer...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Christine Carr
Photographer...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Carolyn Alexander
Bulletin/Announcements............................................................................................................................................................................................Holly Brekke & Kelly Gant
Webmaster.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Al Steger
Reporter/Writer........................................................................................................................................................................Kelly Gant, Tim Grace, Holly Brekke, & Lily Mott
Student Intern (Interact).........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Lily Mott
 
 
Ad Hoc Committees
 
Grants Committee
 
Chair................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Rob Johnston
 
Fundraising Committee
 
Chair..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Bob Wallace
Mountain Area Home & Garden Show (MAHGS)..............................................................................................................................................................................Tim Eagan
100 Holes of Golf...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................Ron Larson
Mardi Gras Party.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................John Wingate
Sponsorship Program..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Tim Grace
Loyalty Card Program.........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Jim Kreider
Beer Tasting.........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Curt Harris
Operation Valentine........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kimra Perkins
 
Awards/Recognition Committee
 
Chair..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Doug Turner
 
 
Legacy Project Committee
 
Chair.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................open