Club Leadership 2019-2020
 
Board of Directors
 
Doug Turner¹.........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................President
Tim Eagan¹......................................................….................….....................................................................................................................................................President-Elect
Alan Rubin¹............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Secretary
John Seevers¹.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Treasurer
Courtney McLaurin¹.........…...................…................................................................................................................................................................................Sergeant at Arms
Bob Wallace...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Past President
Barb Scripps.......................................................................................................................................................................................................Foundation Trustee/President
Club Service Committee Chair..................………......……….................................………......................................................................................................….Marianne Temple
Community Service Committee Chair...............................................................................................................................................................................................Kris Fisher
International Service Committee Chair.....................................................................................................................................................John Wingate & Richard Toussaint
Vocational Service Committee Chair...............................................................................................................................................................................................Gary Ervick
Youth Services Committee Chair...............................................................…..........................................................................................……........................….......….Kelly Gant
Membership Committee Chair....................................................................................................................................................................................................Chuck Adams
Publicity Committee Chair...............................................................….....…...........................................................................................................................................….OPEN
Member at Large..................…….....…….......................................................................….......................................................................................................................….OPEN 
Assistant Secretary²............................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kelly Gant
 
¹ Officer
² Non-Voting
Standing Committees
 
Club Service Committee
 
Chair..............................................................................................................................................................................................................Marianne Temple
Family of Rotary.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................Janee Meyers & Linda Lovin
Member Interviews..................................................................................................................................................................................................Marcia Walsh & Sue Brown
Programs/Speakers..........................................................................................................................................................................................................Adrian Stone & Brenda Jansen
Holiday Party................................................................................................................................................................................................Gretchen MacArthur & Annette Bradley
Changing of the Guard............................................................................................................................................................................….Gretchen MacArthur &Annette Bradley
Dine Around........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Rita Carver
Rowdy Rotarians..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Dale Schlinsog
 
Community Service Committee
 
Chair....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kris Fisher
Backpack Program........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Paul Collings
Bell Ringers........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Sue Brown
Imagination Library.................................................................................................................................................................................................................Marianne Temple
Merith Meade Recycle Day................................................................................................................................................................................................................Tim Eagan
Road Warriors (Adopt a Highway)................................................................................................................................................................................................Harry Rhulen
Thanksgiving Luncheon for Seniors..............................................................................................................................................................................................Mimi Nelson
Mental Heath Initiative.....................................................................................................................................................................................................................Bob Bradley
Area Assembly Liaison................................................................................................................................................................................................................................open
 
International Service Committee
 
Co-Chair............................................................................................................................................................................................................. John Wingate & Richard Toussaint
 
Vocational Service Committee
 
Chair...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Gary Ervick
 
Youth Services Committee
 
Chair..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kelly Gant
Interact......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................….OPEN
RYLA.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Bill Manning
YRYLA.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kay LaMontagne-Treworgy
Youth Exchange...............…..........................................................................................................................................................................................................Ruth Morehouse
 
Membership Committee
 
Chair..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Chuck Adams
Red Badge Program........................................................................................................................................................................................................................OPEN
Mentors............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................OPEN
 
Publicity Committee
 
Chair........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................OPEN
Print Media...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Tim Grace
Social Media (Facebook).....................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kelly Gant
Social Media (Twitter).....................................................................................................................................................................................................................Mendi Audlin
Videographer...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................OPEN
Photographer...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Carolyn Alexander
Bulletin/Announcements............................................................................................................................................................................................Holly Brekke & Kelly Gant
Webmaster................................................................................................................................................................................................................Jack Stapleton, Mike Giller, & Russell Hammond
Reporter/Writer........................................................................................................................................................................OPEN
Student Intern (Interact)........................................................................................................................................................................................................................OPEN
 
 
Ad Hoc Committees
 
Grants Committee
 
Chair............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................….OPEN
Fundraising Committee
Chair...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................…OPEN
Mountain Area Home & Garden & Lifestyles Show ..............................................................................................................................................................................OPEN
Mardi Gras Party.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................John Wingate & Richard Toussaint & Holly Brekke
Sponsorship Program..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Tim Grace
Loyalty Card Program.........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Jim Kreider
Beer Tasting.........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Curt Harris
Operation Valentine........................................................................................................................................................................................................................Kimra Perkins
 
Awards/Recognition Committee
 
Chair..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................Doug Turner
 
 
Legacy Project Committee
 
Chair.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................open